fixtures & Results


Sat, 31 Aug 2019
YHA Women's Elite Cup (19-20)Semi-Finals10:30Ben Rhydding 133Wakefield 1
YHA Men's Champions Trophy (19-20)Semi-Finals14:30Sheffield Hallam 172Wakefield 1
Sun, 01 Sep 2019
YHA Women's Elite Cup (19-20)3/4 Play-Off10:30Wakefield 102Doncaster 1
YHA Men's Champions Trophy (19-20)3/4 Play-Off14:30Leeds 160Wakefield 1
Sat, 14 Sep 2019
YHA Womens North Club Challenger (19-20)Pool 100:00Ben Rhydding 210Wakefield 2
YHA Womens North Club Challenger (19-20)Pool 100:00Sheffield University Bankers 120Wakefield 2
YHA Womens North Club Challenger (19-20)Pool 100:00Leeds 210Wakefield 2
Sat, 21 Sep 2019
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 314Leeds Adel 3
Men (19-20)Division 4 South12:00Kingston-upon-Hull 452Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 213:30Ben Rhydding 321Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Division 315:00Wakefield 412Grimsby 1
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:30Driffield 301Wakefield 6
Sat, 28 Sep 2019
Mens Development (19-20)South Division10:00Doncaster 854Wakefield 8
Women (19-20)Premier Division10:30Pocklington 123Wakefield 3
Women (19-20)Division 5 West12:00Wakefield 511Ben Rhydding 6
Men (19-20)Division 212:00Wakefield 412Worksop 1
Men (19-20)Division 5 North13:00Scarborough 240Wakefield 7
Women (19-20)Division 313:30Kingston-upon-Hull 332Wakefield 4
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Wakefield 502Sheffield Hallam 6
Men (19-20)Division 115:00Acomb 103Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 630Harrogate 6
Sat, 05 Oct 2019
Women (19-20)Division 5 West10:30Cleckheaton 112Wakefield 5
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 330Driffield 2
Women (19-20)Division 313:30Wakefield 401Sheffield University Bankers 3
Men (19-20)Division 113:30Wakefield 341Doncaster 3
Men (19-20)Division 214:30Chapeltown 214Wakefield 4
Mens Development (19-20)South Division15:00Wakefield 830Rotherham 4
Men (19-20)Division 4 South15:00Huddersfield Dragons 311Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 5 North16:30Wakefield 712Wakefield 6
Sat, 12 Oct 2019
Women (19-20)Division 310:30Wakefield 433Pickering 1
Women (19-20)Premier Division10:30City of York 323Wakefield 3
Mens Development (19-20)South Division12:00Wakefield 830Sheffield Hallam 9
Men (19-20)Division 112:00Airedale 111Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00City of York 851Wakefield 7
Men (19-20)Division 4 South15:00Wakefield 511Lindum 4
Men (19-20)Division 5 North16:30Wakefield 630City of York 9
Sat, 19 Oct 2019
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 343Brigg 2
Men (19-20)Division 210:30City of York 521Wakefield 4
Mens Development (19-20)South Division12:00Kingston-upon-Hull 630Wakefield 8
Men (19-20)Division 5 North12:00Wakefield 631Slazengers 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 352Northallerton 1
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:00Hull University 213Wakefield 5
Women (19-20)Division 313:30Wakefield 407Harrogate 4
Men (19-20)Division 5 North13:30Wakefield 721Bradford 3
Women (19-20)Division 5 West16:45Leeds 640Wakefield 5
Sat, 26 Oct 2019
Women (19-20)Division 311:00Brigg 231Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Division 5 West12:00Wakefield 580Halifax 5
Mens Development (19-20)South Division12:00Wakefield 818Doncaster 7
Men (19-20)Division 213:30Wakefield 406Kingston-upon-Hull 2
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Wakefield 502Leeds Adel 6
Men (19-20)Division 114:00Driffield 212Wakefield 3
Women (19-20)Premier Division14:30Hull University 133Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 631Leeds 8
Men (19-20)Division 5 North16:00Halifax 430Wakefield 7
Sat, 02 Nov 2019
Men (19-20)Division 5 North10:30Leeds 864Wakefield 7
Women (19-20)Division 311:00Hull Hawks 130Wakefield 4
Men (19-20)Division 111:30Halifax 214Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 212:00Wakefield 454Harrogate 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Lindum 231Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Wakefield 510Doncaster 6
Mens Development (19-20)South Division15:00Lindum 630Wakefield 8
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 621Halifax 4
Sun, 03 Nov 2019
YHA Womens Division 5 Cup (19-20)Round 1 - to be completed by 3 November 201912:00Leeds 522Wakefield 5
Sat, 09 Nov 2019
Men (19-20)Division 4 South10:00Chapeltown 324Wakefield 5
Women (19-20)Division 5 West10:30Slazengers 412Wakefield 5
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 302Kingston-upon-Hull 2
Mens Development (19-20)South Division13:30Wakefield 850Chesterfield 1
Men (19-20)Division 213:30Lindum 320Wakefield 4
Men (19-20)Division 115:00Wakefield 331Scarborough 1
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Scarborough 221Wakefield 6
Women (19-20)Division 316:30Wakefield 412Barnsley 1
Men (19-20)Division 5 North16:30Wakefield 732Harrogate 6
Sun, 10 Nov 2019
Women (19-20)Premier Division13:00Wakefield 301University of Leeds 3
Women (19-20)Division 5 West13:30University of Leeds 713Wakefield 5
Sat, 16 Nov 2019
Men (19-20)Division 210:15Sheffield Hallam 523Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Division 310:30Leeds 441Wakefield 4
Men (19-20)Division 4 South10:30Wakefield 521Kingston-upon-Hull 3
Men (19-20)Division 113:15Grimsby 131Wakefield 3
Women (19-20)Premier Division13:30Ben Rhydding 321Wakefield 3
Women (19-20)Division 5 West15:00Wakefield 5150University of Leeds 8
Mens Development (19-20)South Division15:00Doncaster 8Wakefield 8
Men (19-20)Division 5 North16:30Driffield 311Wakefield 7
Sat, 23 Nov 2019
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 380Rotherham 2
Women (19-20)Division 312:00Wakefield 410Driffield 3
Mens Development (19-20)South Division12:00Wakefield 850Rotherham 4
Men (19-20)Division 5 North12:00City of York 840Wakefield 6
Women (19-20)Premier Division13:30Wakefield 313City of York 2
Men (19-20)Division 213:30Wakefield 446Slazengers 2
Men (19-20)Division 4 South14:00Worksop 222Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 740City of York 9
Women (19-20)Division 5 West16:30Huddersfield Dragons 365Wakefield 5
Sat, 30 Nov 2019
Mens Development (19-20)South Division15:00Sheffield Hallam 9Wakefield 8
Men (19-20)Division 4 South16:45University of Leeds 2Wakefield 5
Sat, 07 Dec 2019
Women (19-20)Division 5 West10:30Wakefield 502Cleckheaton 1
Mens Development (19-20)South Division10:30Wakefield 8Kingston-upon-Hull 6
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Doncaster 343Wakefield 3
Women (19-20)Division 310:30Sheffield University Bankers 301Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division11:00Driffield 211Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 212:00Wakefield 401Chapeltown 2
Men (19-20)Division 5 North13:30Wakefield 622Wakefield 7
Men (19-20)Division 4 South15:00Wakefield 541Huddersfield Dragons 3
Sun, 08 Dec 2019
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Wakefield FlyerzSheffield Hallam 2
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Ben Rhydding 301Wakefield Flyerz
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Rotherham 110Wakefield Flyerz
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 100Bingley Bees 1
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Doncaster 102Wakefield 1
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Selby 101Wakefield Flyerz
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Leeds Adel 220Wakefield Flyerz
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Huddersfield Dragons 1Wakefield Flyerz
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Bradford 103Wakefield Flyerz
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Halifax 120Wakefield 2
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Driffield 230Wakefield 3
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Wakefield 230Wakefield 3
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Wakefield 303Halifax 1
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Wakefield 203Leeds Adel 1
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Wakefield 303Sheffield Hallam 1
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Sheffield Hallam 100Wakefield 2
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Wakefield 303Leeds Adel 1
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Driffield 201Wakefield 2
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 1Kingston-upon-Hull 1
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 1Leeds 1
Boys Under-12 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00City of York 200Wakefield 1
Sat, 14 Dec 2019
Men (19-20)Division 213:30Wakefield 4Doncaster 4
Sun, 15 Dec 2019
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 800:00Wakefield 3Ben Rhydding 3
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Wakefield 2Thirsk 2
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Doncaster 1Wakefield 2
Boys Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Doncaster 2Wakefield 2
Girls Under-10 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Northallerton 1Wakefield 1
Girls Under-10 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Driffield 1Wakefield 1
Girls Under-10 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 1Leeds Adel 1
Girls Under-10 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 1Slazengers 1
Boys Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Doncaster 1Wakefield 1
Boys Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Wakefield 1City of York 1
Boys Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Harrogate 1Wakefield 1
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Wakefield 2Driffield 1
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 800:00Wakefield 3Sheffield Hallam 3
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 800:00Ben Rhydding 3Wakefield 3
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 800:00Sheffield Hallam 3Wakefield 3
Boys Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Ben Rhydding 2Wakefield 2
Boys Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 500:00Wakefield 2Sheffield Hallam 2
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Kingston-upon-Hull 1Wakefield 1
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Wakefield 1Ben Rhydding 1
Girls Under-14 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Wakefield 1Leeds 1
Girls Under-10 wk3 v1 (19-20)Division 200:00Doncaster 1Wakefield 1
Sat, 04 Jan 2020
YHA Mens League Cup C (19-20)Round 1 - to be completed by 26 January 202010:30Scarborough 2Wakefield 5
Sat, 11 Jan 2020
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 3Airedale 1
Women (19-20)Division 311:30Pickering 1Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 3City of York 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North13:30Wakefield 7City of York 8
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Lindum 4Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00City of York 9Wakefield 6
Men (19-20)Division 215:00Doncaster 4Wakefield 4
Mens Development (19-20)South Division16:30Doncaster 7Wakefield 8
Sun, 12 Jan 2020
Boys Under-16 wk4 v4 (19-20)Division 400:00Huddersfield Dragons 1Wakefield 2
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 700:00Wakefield 3Selby 1
Boys Under-16 wk4 v4 (19-20)Division 400:00Wakefield 2Grimsby 1
Boys Under-16 wk4 v4 (19-20)Division 400:00City of York 2Wakefield 2
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 700:00Selby 1Wakefield 3
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 700:00Halifax 2Wakefield 3
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 700:00Wakefield 3Halifax 2
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Wakefield 1Driffield 1
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Thirsk 1Wakefield 1
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Huddersfield Dragons 1Wakefield 2
Boys Under-16 wk4 v4 (19-20)Division 200:00Slazengers 1Wakefield 1
Boys Under-16 wk4 v4 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 1Ben Rhydding 1
Boys Under-16 wk4 v4 (19-20)Division 200:00Leeds 1Wakefield 1
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Wakefield 2City of York 1
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Thirsk 2Wakefield 2
Girls Under-16 wk5 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Wakefield 1Sheffield Hallam 1
Sat, 18 Jan 2020
Mens Development (19-20)South Division12:00Wakefield 8Lindum 6
Men (19-20)Division 212:00Wakefield 4Ben Rhydding 3
Women (19-20)Division 313:15Grimsby 1Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Division 5 West13:30Wakefield 5University of Leeds 7
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Wakefield 5Kingston-upon-Hull 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division13:30University of Leeds 3Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 6Driffield 3
Men (19-20)Division 116:30Leeds Adel 3Wakefield 3
Sun, 19 Jan 2020
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 500:00Wakefield 2Slazengers 1
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 500:00Wakefield 2Doncaster 2
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 500:00Wakefield 2Rotherham 2
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 500:00Thirsk 3Wakefield 2
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 500:00Driffield 2Wakefield 2
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 200:00Ben Rhydding 1Wakefield 1
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 1Sheffield Hallam 1
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 1Leeds 1
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 200:00Wakefield 1Selby 1
Girls Under-12 wk4 v2 (19-20)Division 200:00Driffield 1Wakefield 1
Sat, 25 Jan 2020
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 3Driffield 2
Men (19-20)Division 4 South10:30Leeds Adel 6Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 211:30Kingston-upon-Hull 2Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 3Hull University 1
Men (19-20)Division 5 North13:30Wakefield 7Halifax 4
Women (19-20)Division 313:30Wakefield 4Brigg 2
Mens Development (19-20)South Division15:00Chesterfield 1Wakefield 8
Women (19-20)Division 5 West15:15Halifax 5Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 5 North16:45Leeds 8Wakefield 6
Sun, 26 Jan 2020
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Grimsby 1Wakefield 2
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Ben Rhydding 3Wakefield 1
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Thirsk 1Wakefield 1
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Wakefield 1Ben Rhydding 1
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00Wakefield 1Harrogate 1
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 100:00City of York 1Wakefield 1
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Ben Rhydding 4Wakefield 3
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Bingley Bees 1Wakefield 3
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 400:00Wakefield 3Sheffield Hallam 1
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Thirsk 2Wakefield 2
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Wakefield 2Chapeltown 1
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Wakefield 2Doncaster 1
Boys Under-10 wk4 v1 (19-20)Division 300:00Wakefield 2Leeds Adel 1
YHA Mens League Cup A (19-20)Round 1 - to be completed by 26 January 202000:00Wakefield 3Sheffield University Bankers 3
YHA Mens League Cup A (19-20)Round 1 - to be completed by 26 January 202000:00Bradford 1Wakefield 2
YHA Mens League Cup B (19-20)Round 1 - to be completed by 26 January 202000:00Wakefield 4Sheffield University Bankers 5
Sat, 01 Feb 2020
Mens Development (19-20)South Division12:00Wakefield 8Doncaster 8
Men (19-20)Division 5 North12:00Bradford 3Wakefield 7
Men (19-20)Division 212:00Wakefield 4City of York 5
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Northallerton 1Wakefield 3
Women (19-20)Division 5 West13:30Wakefield 5Leeds 6
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Wakefield 5Hull University 2
Men (19-20)Division 114:00Brigg 2Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North16:30Slazengers 4Wakefield 6
Women (19-20)Division 316:30Harrogate 4Wakefield 4
Sat, 08 Feb 2020
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 3Acomb 1
Men (19-20)Division 5 North10:30Harrogate 6Wakefield 6
Men (19-20)Division 211:30Worksop 1Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 3Pocklington 1
Women (19-20)Division 313:30Wakefield 4Kingston-upon-Hull 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North13:30Wakefield 7Scarborough 2
Women (19-20)Division 5 West14:00Ben Rhydding 6Wakefield 5
Mens Development (19-20)South Division15:00Rotherham 4Wakefield 8
Men (19-20)Division 4 South15:00Sheffield Hallam 6Wakefield 5
Sat, 15 Feb 2020
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 3Bradford 2
Men (19-20)Division 5 North12:00Bradford 3Wakefield 6
Men (19-20)Division 212:00Leeds 6Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 3Leeds 3
Women (19-20)Division 313:30Wakefield 4Lindum 3
Women (19-20)Division 5 West15:00Leeds 5Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 7Slazengers 4
Sat, 22 Feb 2020
Men (19-20)Division 5 North10:30Wakefield 6City of York 8
Mens Development (19-20)South Division12:00Wakefield 8Sheffield Hallam 9
Men (19-20)Division 112:00Rotherham 2Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North12:00City of York 9Wakefield 7
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Wakefield 5Worksop 2
Men (19-20)Division 213:30Slazengers 2Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division14:30City of York 2Wakefield 3
Women (19-20)Division 315:00Driffield 3Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Division 5 West16:30Wakefield 5Huddersfield Dragons 3
Sat, 29 Feb 2020
Women (19-20)Division 5 West12:00Wakefield 5Leeds 5
Men (19-20)Division 212:00Wakefield 4Leeds 6
Men (19-20)Division 113:30Bradford 2Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Wakefield 5University of Leeds 2
Mens Development (19-20)South Division15:00Kingston-upon-Hull 6Wakefield 8
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Slazengers 4Wakefield 7
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 6Bradford 3
Women (19-20)Division 315:00Lindum 3Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division15:15Leeds 3Wakefield 3
Sun, 01 Mar 2020
YHA Mens League Cup C (19-20)Round 2 - to be completed by 1 March 202000:00Winner_Match_3Wakefield 7
Sat, 07 Mar 2020
Men (19-20)Division 4 South00:00Doncaster 6Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 3Halifax 2
Men (19-20)Division 210:30Harrogate 4Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 3Lindum 2
Mens Development (19-20)South Division13:30Wakefield 8Doncaster 7
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 7Leeds 8
Men (19-20)Division 5 North16:00Halifax 4Wakefield 6
Women (19-20)Division 316:30Wakefield 4Hull Hawks 1
Sat, 14 Mar 2020
Men (19-20)Division 100:00Scarborough 1Wakefield 3
Women (19-20)Division 5 West10:30Wakefield 5Slazengers 4
Women (19-20)Division 311:00Barnsley 1Wakefield 4
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Kingston-upon-Hull 2Wakefield 3
Men (19-20)Division 212:00Wakefield 4Lindum 3
Men (19-20)Division 5 North13:30Harrogate 6Wakefield 7
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:30Wakefield 5Chapeltown 3
Mens Development (19-20)South Division15:00Lindum 6Wakefield 8
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 6Scarborough 2
Sat, 21 Mar 2020
Women (19-20)Division 5 West10:30University of Leeds 8Wakefield 5
Men (19-20)Division 110:30Wakefield 3Grimsby 1
Women (19-20)Premier Division12:00Wakefield 3Ben Rhydding 3
Mens Development (19-20)South Division12:00Wakefield 8Chesterfield 1
Men (19-20)Division 4 South13:15Kingston-upon-Hull 3Wakefield 5
Women (19-20)Division 313:30Wakefield 4Leeds 4
Men (19-20)Division 213:30Wakefield 4Sheffield Hallam 5
Men (19-20)Division 5 North15:00Wakefield 7Driffield 3